Login

Abbotsford Canucks
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 23 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 58.82%
GM : Mickael Edberg | Morale : 63 | Team Overall : 57
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Toronto Marlies
8-3-0, 16pts
5
FINAL
1 Abbotsford Canucks
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
3-3-0Home Record0-2-0
5-0-0Home Record1-2-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.82Goals Per Game2.60
2.36Goals Against Per Game4.60
36.36%Power Play Percentage50.00%
63.16%Penalty Kill Percentage58.82%
Abbotsford Canucks
1-4-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
6 Toronto Marlies
8-3-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record3-3-0
1-2-0Home Record5-0-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.60Goals Per Game3.82
4.60Goals Against Per Game2.36
50.00%Power Play Percentage36.36%
58.82%Penalty Kill Percentage63.16%
Team Leaders
Goals
Tyson Foerster
5
Scott ReedyAssists
Scott Reedy
5
Nicolas PetanPoints
Nicolas Petan
5
Plus/Minus
Tyson Foerster
0
Spencer MartinWins
Spencer Martin
1
Spencer MartinSave Percentage
Spencer Martin
0.845

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
136
27.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.1%
Goals Against
23
4.60 GAA
Shots Against
148
29.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
58.8%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMickael Edberg
CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionNorth Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainGuillaume Brisebois
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Sheldon Rempal


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance3,000
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team27
Farm Team20
Contract Limit47 / 60
Prospects23


Team History

This Season1-4
History85-51-12 (0.574%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)2-8
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nicolas Petan0XXX100.006662717062747573817071646563636569650282762,500$
2Justin Brazeau0X100.008785856186616163506164685848476179630251750,000$
3Scott Reedy0X100.008076877279768157705359635548475885620241842,500$
4Sheldon Rempal (A)0XX100.006660796361778067506468586149486179610282750,000$
5Tyson Foerster (R)0XX100.007472766675636463806162615949485975590213863,333$
6Matthew Rempe (R)73X100.0075825168856772486044485746484750805702131,025,000$
7Patrick Giles (R)0X100.008077846380576047594644604348474988560232812,500$
8Matthew Strome0X100.007978757081454547504545604348474878560241750,000$
9Jermaine Loewen0XX100.007381546881545746504246584346464957550251750,000$
10Navrin Mutter (R)0X100.006870626873687446504544554348474885540223970,833$
11Travis Barron0X100.006775486575525251504752555047465164540251750,000$
12Matthew Wedman0X100.007274686375576048614545584445455127540241750,000$
13Tanner Kaspick0X100.007475746676515344594044574448474881530251750,000$
14Guillaume Brisebois (C)0X100.006742906968706060255349892559585782630261750,000$
15Maxence Guenette (R)0X100.0079748869777176542551416339484752776002221,016,666$
16Brandon Scanlin0X100.0081808364835558462535396339484748825702411,156,200$
17Tommy Miller (R)0X100.007872946875565946253938623747474974560241750,000$
18Jett Woo (R)0X100.006973616176677248253840554048474882550231860,833$
Scratches
1Isaac Johnson0X100.007570886070505148504447614544445420530241750,000$
2Trenton Bliss (R)0XX100.007671886371535548604545604344445319530251750,000$
3Joey Abate (R)0X100.006470506670535547504247554544445019510251750,000$
4Brandt Clarke (R)0X100.007768806250657051253933653545457019530201894,167$
5Devante Stephens0X100.007071676771555846253541583944445020530261750,000$
6Brady Keeper (R)0X100.007272726472444446253740593844444920520271750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00747274667460625247474861454847536156
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Spencer Martin0100.00727374816570706567629650505983670282762,500$
2Clay Stevenson (R)0100.005256597155566055615455484660835602421,068,750$
Scratches
1Jaxson Stauber (R)0100.004953667048495055494930444450225102421,104,687$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058616674565860585955604747566358
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet65757045994550CAN601500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nicolas PetanAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/LW/RW5325-5141010172361013.04%411723.5031435000091046.91%8182000.8500101000
2Tyson FoersterAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/RW5505014101081731029.41%28517.0310124000010166.67%352001.1700011010
3Scott ReedyAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C5055000714162110%29519.03011250001100061.19%6725001.0500000001
4Sheldon RempalAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW/RW5134-37567192115.26%19218.5512345000080057.14%723000.8600001000
5Matthew RempeAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C5123-4141010561316.67%26713.4200000000000034.04%4740000.8900011000
6Maxence GuenetteAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D5033-227258126630%812124.3901115000010000%016000.4900122000
7Matthew StromeAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW51230608873114.29%18316.770110400000000%011000.7200000100
8Guillaume BriseboisAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D5022-5004137230%813426.8001106000012000%024000.3000000000
9Patrick GilesAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C5022-125259115460%09018.1400000000000050.00%6615000.4400302000
10Travis BarronAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW5112-319155333533.33%15711.5301100000000054.55%1120000.6900111000
11Justin BrazeauAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)RW5011-41515579340%08717.4001115000290033.33%320000.2300120000
12Jermaine LoewenAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW/RW5101-415153682712.50%36412.92000000000000100.00%100000.3100003000
13Navrin MutterAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW5000-11410241120%37314.7500000000010021.43%141500000101000
14Tanner KaspickAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C5000000220000%0132.7800000000050020.00%50000000000000
15Tommy MillerAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D5000-155273100%109919.9500024000012000%00300000010000
16Matthew WedmanAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C5000-155010000%0163.210000000000000%00000000010000
17Jett WooAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D5000-41210092200%07515.070000100001000%00400000011000
18Brandon ScanlinAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D5000-255594310%89819.7900014000012000%01700000010000
Team Total or Average90132336-401971659614313644779.56%53147516.39591416550003961147.87%3053247000.490081114111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Spencer MartinAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)51400.8454.77277202214262000050000
2Clay StevensonAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)10000.8332.732200164000005000
Team Total or Average61400.8454.6030020231486600055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brady KeeperAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D271996-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Brandon ScanlinAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D241999-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,156,200$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandt ClarkeAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D202003-12-31 14:35:41Yes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No------------------
Clay StevensonAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)G241999-12-31 19:18:57Yes194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,068,750$0$0$No1,068,750$--------No--------
Devante StephensAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D261997-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Guillaume BriseboisAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D261997-12-31No175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Isaac JohnsonAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW241999-12-31No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jaxson StauberAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)G241999-12-31Yes175 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,104,687$0$0$No1,104,687$--------No--------Link
Jermaine LoewenAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW/RW251998-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jett WooAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D232000-12-31Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm860,833$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Joey AbateAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW251998-12-31Yes187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Justin BrazeauAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)RW251998-12-31No221 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew RempeAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C212002-12-31Yes205 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,025,000$0$0$No1,025,000$1,025,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Matthew StromeAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW241999-12-31No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew WedmanAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C241999-12-31No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Maxence GuenetteAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D222001-12-31Yes196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,016,666$0$0$No1,016,666$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Navrin MutterAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW222001-12-31Yes181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm970,833$0$0$No970,833$970,833$-------NoNo-------Link
Nicolas PetanAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/LW/RW281995-12-31No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Patrick GilesAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C232000-12-31Yes201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$0$0$No812,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Scott ReedyAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C241999-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm842,500$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Sheldon RempalAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW/RW281995-12-31No165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Spencer MartinAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)G281995-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tanner KaspickAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C251998-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Tommy MillerAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D241999-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Travis BarronAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW251998-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Trenton BlissAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/LW251998-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Tyson FoersterAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/RW212002-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$0$0$No863,333$863,333$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2724.33195 Lbs6 ft21.48838,536$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sheldon RempalNicolas PetanJustin Brazeau30122
2Matthew StromeScott ReedyTyson Foerster27122
3Jermaine LoewenMatthew RempePatrick Giles23122
4Travis BarronPatrick GilesNicolas Petan20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette30122
2Brandon ScanlinTommy Miller27122
3Jett WooTravis Barron23122
4Guillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sheldon RempalNicolas PetanJustin Brazeau50122
2Matthew StromeScott ReedyTyson Foerster50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette50122
2Brandon ScanlinTommy Miller50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas PetanJustin Brazeau50122
2Scott ReedySheldon Rempal50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette50122
2Brandon ScanlinTommy Miller50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas Petan50122Guillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette50122
2Justin Brazeau50122Brandon ScanlinTommy Miller50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas PetanJustin Brazeau50122
2Scott ReedySheldon Rempal50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette50122
2Brandon ScanlinTommy Miller50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sheldon RempalNicolas PetanJustin BrazeauGuillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sheldon RempalNicolas PetanJustin BrazeauGuillaume BriseboisMaxence Guenette
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Navrin Mutter, Matthew Wedman, Tanner KaspickNavrin Mutter, Matthew WedmanTanner Kaspick
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jett Woo, Brandon Scanlin, Tommy MillerJett WooBrandon Scanlin, Tommy Miller
Penalty Shots
Nicolas Petan, Justin Brazeau, Scott Reedy, Sheldon Rempal, Tyson Foerster
Goalie
#1 : Spencer Martin, #2 : Clay Stevenson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Toronto Marlies514000001323-1020200000410-631200000913-420.2001323360029201364064320148531999610550.00%17758.82%0499850.00%5311944.54%448850.00%8943113509647
Total514000001323-1020200000410-631200000913-420.2001323360029201364064320148531999610550.00%17758.82%0499850.00%5311944.54%448850.00%8943113509647
_Since Last GM Reset514000001323-1020200000410-631200000913-420.2001323360029201364064320148531999610550.00%17758.82%0499850.00%5311944.54%448850.00%8943113509647
_Vs Conference514000001323-1020200000410-631200000913-420.2001323360029201364064320148531999610550.00%17758.82%0499850.00%5311944.54%448850.00%8943113509647

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L3132336136148531999600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001323
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000410
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000913
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10550.00%17758.82%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
40643202920
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
499850.00%5311944.54%448850.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
8943113509647


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Abbotsford Canucks2Toronto Marlies5LBoxScore
310Abbotsford Canucks5Toronto Marlies2WBoxScore
518Toronto Marlies5Abbotsford Canucks3LBoxScore
726Toronto Marlies5Abbotsford Canucks1LBoxScore
934Abbotsford Canucks2Toronto Marlies6LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4520
Attendance4,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 3000 - 100.00% 110,000$220,000$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 2,264,047$ 2,264,047$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$




Abbotsford Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Arthur Kaliyev11256581141311213514844612.56%40229420.492423474511297632.23%30.99618
2Sheldon Rempal148475198-318621218240511.60%58269018.1818294741213910542.77%00.73812
3Scott Reedy148345488121481602303469.83%49247916.75926351301174348.23%00.71210
4Nic Petan11930508061471601893408.82%52216718.2113183129000310154.76%00.74110
5Justin Brazeau1473742792942519418623515.74%60259217.6412152724112165349.73%00.611020

Abbotsford Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Spencer Martin1448448100.9172.3385938933440452160830.82899
2Clay Stevenson91320.8903.243700020181105120.8336
3Michael Dipietro20000.9063.405300332220000

Abbotsford Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2022763725023542011831838191201033103861738181301321989719520132452536437675102169608766788372166717189017532318335.93%2106469.52%6757151450.00%799155151.52%535105250.86%157181215147471532766
20237223260321531881862361212012721011010361114020818785287188298486232580653019094957296581072097673283813811665231.33%1946964.43%3686130952.41%808154852.20%53498254.38%139866914637401548766
Total Regular Season14860510552073893692074312402210520418717742927033102185182318238962210115968156140404078110314951446144426313904728313439713534.01%40413367.08%91443282351.12%1607309951.86%1069203452.56%297014822978148730811533
Playoff
202251400000812-42020000024-23120000068-228122000152012728504631705720610916531.25%18572.22%05710753.27%5511249.11%306446.88%10048109489852
2023514000001323-1020200000410-631200000913-421323360029201364064320148531999610550.00%17758.82%0499850.00%5311944.54%448850.00%8943113509647
Total Playoff1028000002135-1440400000614-8624000001521-64213556003144026368114783318110405205261038.46%351265.71%010620551.71%10823146.75%7415248.68%190912239919599

Abbotsford Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Scott Reedy10189-151427195.26%418218.21044200010055.17%00.9900
2Sheldon Rempal10268-491419345.88%519419.47246700030135.71%00.8200
3Nicolas Petan10437-61411234010.00%719219.25314300001049.63%00.7300
4Tyson Foerster55050141081729.41%28517.03101200000166.67%01.1700
5Maxence Guenette10055-2371123100%920320.3501110000000%00.4900

Abbotsford Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Spencer Martin102620.8913.4958520343121650000
2Clay Stevenson10000.8332.7322001640000