Login

Anaheim Ducks
GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0
GF: 3 | GA: 1 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Robhert Esserud | Morale : 59 | Team Overall : 72
#14 vs Vancouver Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Anaheim Ducks
1-0-0, 2pts
3
FINAL
1 Vancouver Canucks
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Anaheim Ducks
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 4
Vancouver Canucks
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Vancouver Canucks
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 6
Anaheim Ducks
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
1.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Vancouver Canucks
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 8
Anaheim Ducks
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
1.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Adam HenriqueGoals
Adam Henrique
2
Assists
Mason McTavish
2
Points
Mason McTavish
2
Adam HenriquePlus/Minus
Adam Henrique
2
John GibsonWins
John Gibson
1
John GibsonSave Percentage
John Gibson
0.969

Team Stats
Goals For
3
3.00 GFG
Shots For
34
34.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
55.3%
Goals Against
1
1.00 GAA
Shots Against
32
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
27.7%
Team Info

General ManagerRobhert Esserud
CoachRobhert Esserud
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Cam Fowler
Assistant #2Adam Henrique


Arena Info

NameThe Pond
Capacity22,000
Attendance
Season Tickets11,000


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team21
Contract Limit42 / 60
Prospects24


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account108,902,294$
Projected Bank Account108,902,294$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Trevor Zegras0XX100.006842708872809588699583578565657388780221925,000$
2Mason McTavish0XX100.007043869377727886748683647559596986770203894,167$
3Troy Terry0XX100.0058419282688190922587886156696976867702611,450,000$
4Tyler Seguin0XX100.0077449187747496809283816784858675887703129,850,000$
5Adam Henrique (A)0X100.0065429178707877859678907641838376877603325,825,000$
6Jakob Silfverberg0XX100.0056418983747084723767638490818165857103325,250,000$
7Derek Grant0XX100.0069438574776976679672618225737366796903311,500,000$
8Sonny Milano0X100.006542928471648568258069562567676782690271750,000$
9Sam Steel0X100.006742928268698464797666632569696776680251825,000$
10Isac Lundestrom0X100.0059419985736788589066587925676763816702421,800,000$
11Max Jones (R)0XX100.0081757065846457603964626525676661636502521,295,000$
12Hampus Lindholm0X100.0076448184778893832575558625858168817602946,500,000$
13Kevin Shattenkirk0X100.0077448084737896872571489173868663847603413,900,000$
14Cam Fowler (A)0X100.0057429687789096822569568861878767817503226,500,000$
15Simon Benoit0X100.009461797379788365254747932563636181710251750,000$
16Artem Zub0X100.0092578082758084602551487925656560787002812,500,000$
17Nicolas Deslauriers0XXX100.0099995573845698573360586425767760796803221,750,000$
18Michael Del Zotto0X100.0072717377707175702557447144818155816703312,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Vinni Lettieri0XX100.007469796769686871816871666556566490640281750,000$
2Jayson Megna0XX100.007343987472567859716362722567675990630331750,000$
3Benoit-Olivier Groulx (R)0X100.007673807076747864796162625848486086620231822,500$
4Michael Vecchione0XX100.007569856669778066816368626147476385620301800,000$
5Brayden Tracey (R)0XX100.007369827372717560505660605347475789600222863,333$
6Brett Sutter0XX100.007673756171687158715260635557575691590361800,000$
7John Stevens0X100.007469866369697255715453615149495684580291800,000$
8Jacob Perreault (R)0XX100.007371717374656854505154595147475579580213894,167$
9Gerald Mayhew0X100.006459726259788362805465606160605983580311750,000$
10Bryce Kindopp0X100.007671936774758344503944584447475184550241925,000$
11Josh Lopina (R)0X100.007772896375626743583943584347474977540223878,333$
12Jamie Drysdale0X100.007767839170586371756351603760604885630211925,000$
13Josh Mahura0X100.007744847271647763255351702563635683620251750,000$
14Andrej Sustr0X100.008384696784687348254140663950505087600331800,000$
15Jacob Larsson0X100.007372717873717750254040653967675184600261750,000$
16Brian Lashoff0XX100.008280776380515346253439663766674879580331800,000$
17Hunter Drew0X100.006878376779738046453540563947474682560251793,333$
18Axel Andersson (R)0X100.007267866770535545253539573847474886540231772,500$
19Blake McLaughlin (R)0X100.007064856364535644503844574244445024510232883,750$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00736081757370786452605868466363608165
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1John Gibson099.006784828173659165638078727266857303026,400,000$
2Lukas Dostal (R)0100.00706159758158856968667549496393680231822,500$
Scratches
1Anthony Stolarz0100.00747675976654916065756454546286710291950,000$
Farm Team
1Matt Berlin0100.00554850885052555652583544445187550251800,000$
2Gage Alexander (R)0100.00474961864649505350503044444924520213810,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8063646585635674616066565353587564
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Robhert Esserud80656550514050SWE5021,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mason McTavishAnaheim DucksC/LW1022200017140%01515.70000440000000100.00%210002.5500000001
2Adam HenriqueAnaheim DucksC12022202250340.00%01515.6300004000000061.54%1300002.5600000100
3Jakob SilfverbergAnaheim DucksLW/RW1011200021000%01818.7300014000020050.00%200001.0700000000
4Tyler SeguinAnaheim DucksC/RW110110002102100.00%01919.2000004000001047.06%1703001.0400000000
5Kevin ShattenkirkAnaheim DucksD1011200132100%32424.680000400002000%000000.8100000000
6Isac LundestromAnaheim DucksC1000-100103100%11111.58000000000100100.00%30000000000000
7Max JonesAnaheim DucksLW/RW1000000210000%01010.850000000000000%00000000000000
8Artem ZubAnaheim DucksD1000-100310010%22121.080000400001000%01100000000000
9Trevor ZegrasAnaheim DucksC/LW1000120213030%01919.600002400000000%01000000000000
10Cam FowlerAnaheim DucksD1000-100022000%12323.920000400002000%01000000000000
11Troy TerryAnaheim DucksC/RW1000100124210%11919.220002400000000%00000000000000
12Sam SteelAnaheim DucksC1000000011000%01010.1300000000000060.00%50000000000000
13Derek GrantAnaheim DucksC/LW1000-100002020%01111.75000000000200100.00%40000000000000
14Nicolas DeslauriersAnaheim DucksLW/RW/D1000-100011010%11111.480000000001000%00000000000000
15Michael Del ZottoAnaheim DucksD1000100010000%01212.380000000000000%00000000000000
16Simon BenoitAnaheim DucksD1000100320000%21515.380000000002000%00200000000000
17Sonny MilanoAnaheim DucksLW1000000021120%01010.130000000000000%10000000000000
18Hampus LindholmAnaheim DucksD1000220021100%22222.530000400001000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1834710601526347198.82%1329416.330009440000191061.70%4746000.4800000101
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonAnaheim Ducks11000.9691.00600013224000010010
Team Total or Average11000.9691.0060001322400010010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Henrique (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC331990-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only5,825,000$5,825,000$4,576,786$No5,825,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony Stolarz (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksG291994-12-31No240 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only950,000$950,000$746,429$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Artem Zub (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD281995-12-31No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$1,964,286$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD321991-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$5,107,143$No6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Derek Grant (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/LW331990-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,178,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD291994-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$5,107,143$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Isac Lundestrom (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC241999-12-31No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,800,000$1,800,000$1,414,286$No1,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jakob Silfverberg (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW331990-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$4,125,000$No5,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
John Gibson (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksG301993-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only6,400,000$6,400,000$5,028,571$No6,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin Shattenkirk (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD341989-12-31No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,900,000$3,900,000$3,064,286$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Lukas DostalAnaheim DucksG232000-12-31Yes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm822,500$822,500$646,250$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Mason McTavishAnaheim DucksC/LW202003-12-31 18:27:02No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$894,167$702,560$No894,167$894,167$-------NoNo-------Link
Max Jones (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW251998-12-31Yes220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,295,000$1,295,000$1,017,500$No1,295,000$--------No--------Link
Michael Del Zotto (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD331990-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$1,964,286$No------------------Link
Nicolas Deslauriers (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW/D321991-12-31No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,750,000$1,750,000$1,375,000$No1,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam Steel (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC251998-12-31No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only825,000$825,000$648,214$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Simon BenoitAnaheim DucksD251998-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Sonny Milano (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW271996-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only750,000$750,000$589,286$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Trevor ZegrasAnaheim DucksC/LW222001-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$726,786$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/RW261997-12-31No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,450,000$1,450,000$1,139,286$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Seguin (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/RW311992-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only9,850,000$9,850,000$7,739,286$No9,850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.29204 Lbs6 ft11.622,996,984$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,936,667$46,064,167$7,394,167$6,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor ZegrasTyler SeguinTroy Terry32014
2Mason McTavishAdam HenriqueJakob Silfverberg32014
3Derek GrantIsac LundestromNicolas Deslauriers20023
4Sonny MilanoSam SteelMax Jones16122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerArtem Zub35032
2Hampus LindholmKevin Shattenkirk35032
3Michael Del ZottoSimon Benoit30032
4Cam FowlerHampus Lindholm0023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor ZegrasTyler SeguinTroy Terry50005
2Mason McTavishAdam HenriqueJakob Silfverberg50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerKevin Shattenkirk50005
2Hampus LindholmArtem Zub50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek GrantJakob Silfverberg55050
2Isac LundestromNicolas Deslauriers45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon BenoitKevin Shattenkirk55140
2Cam FowlerHampus Lindholm45140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek Grant60050Simon BenoitKevin Shattenkirk60050
2Adam Henrique40050Cam FowlerHampus Lindholm40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler SeguinTrevor Zegras50014
2Adam HenriqueTroy Terry50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerKevin Shattenkirk50032
2Hampus LindholmSimon Benoit50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Trevor ZegrasTyler SeguinTroy TerryCam FowlerHampus Lindholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Derek GrantIsac LundestromJakob SilfverbergHampus LindholmSimon Benoit
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakob Silfverberg, Trevor Zegras, Troy TerryMason McTavish, Trevor ZegrasDerek Grant
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Hampus Lindholm, Kevin Shattenkirk, Cam FowlerArtem ZubArtem Zub, Nicolas Deslauriers
Penalty Shots
Trevor Zegras, Tyler Seguin, Jakob Silfverberg, Mason McTavish, Kevin Shattenkirk
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Lukas Dostal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Vancouver Canucks11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347003000349111403213615500.00%30100.00%0162661.54%91369.23%4850.00%2213209168
Total11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347003000349111403213615500.00%30100.00%0162661.54%91369.23%4850.00%2213209168
_Since Last GM Reset11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347003000349111403213615500.00%30100.00%0162661.54%91369.23%4850.00%2213209168
_Vs Conference11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347003000349111403213615500.00%30100.00%0162661.54%91369.23%4850.00%2213209168
_Vs Division11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347003000349111403213615500.00%30100.00%0162661.54%91369.23%4850.00%2213209168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W134734321361500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000031
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000031
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
500.00%30100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9111403000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
162661.54%91369.23%4850.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2213209168


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
26Anaheim Ducks3Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
414Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
622Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
830Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
1038Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
1246Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
1454Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity8000500030005150850
Ticket Price73392414170
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0%0$0$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 62,936,667$ 62,814,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 11 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 108,902,294$ 108,902,294$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -61,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Trevor ZegrasAGE:22PO:73OV:78
Mason McTavishAGE:20PO:69OV:77
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:33PO:65OV:71
Sonny MilanoAGE:27PO:67OV:69
Derek GrantAGE:33PO:66OV:69
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:32PO:60OV:68
Max Jones (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:65
Brayden Tracey (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:60
Brett SutterAGE:36PO:56OV:59
Brian LashoffAGE:33PO:48OV:58
Blake McLaughlin (R)AGE:23PO:50OV:51
Trevor ZegrasAGE:22PO:73OV:78
Troy TerryAGE:26PO:76OV:77
Tyler SeguinAGE:31PO:75OV:77
Mason McTavishAGE:20PO:69OV:77
Adam HenriqueAGE:33PO:76OV:76
Derek GrantAGE:33PO:66OV:69
Sam SteelAGE:25PO:67OV:68
Isac LundestromAGE:24PO:63OV:67
Vinni LettieriAGE:28PO:64OV:64
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:59OV:63
Michael VecchioneAGE:30PO:63OV:62
Benoit-Olivier Groulx (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:62
Brayden Tracey (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:60
Brett SutterAGE:36PO:56OV:59
Gerald MayhewAGE:31PO:59OV:58
John StevensAGE:29PO:56OV:58
Jacob Perreault (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:58
Josh Lopina (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:54
Troy TerryAGE:26PO:76OV:77
Tyler SeguinAGE:31PO:75OV:77
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:33PO:65OV:71
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:32PO:60OV:68
Max Jones (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:65
Vinni LettieriAGE:28PO:64OV:64
Jayson MegnaAGE:33PO:59OV:63
Michael VecchioneAGE:30PO:63OV:62
Jacob Perreault (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:58
Bryce KindoppAGE:24PO:51OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Hampus LindholmAGE:29PO:68OV:76
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:34PO:63OV:76
Cam FowlerAGE:32PO:67OV:75
Simon BenoitAGE:25PO:61OV:71
Artem ZubAGE:28PO:60OV:70
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:32PO:60OV:68
Michael Del ZottoAGE:33PO:55OV:67
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:21PO:48OV:63
Josh MahuraAGE:25PO:56OV:62
Jacob LarssonAGE:26PO:51OV:60
Andrej SustrAGE:33PO:50OV:60
Brian LashoffAGE:33PO:48OV:58
Hunter DrewAGE:25PO:46OV:56
Axel Andersson (R)AGE:23PO:48OV:54
John GibsonAGE:30PO:66OV:73
Anthony StolarzAGE:29PO:62OV:71
Lukas Dostal (R)AGE:23PO:63OV:68
Matt BerlinAGE:25PO:51OV:55
Gage Alexander (R)AGE:21PO:49OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albin SundsvikAnaheim Ducks2020160
Alex CiernikAnaheim Ducks202379
Alexander VolkovAnaheim Ducks201748Link
Artem BaraboshaAnaheim Ducks2022122
Axel Sandin PellikkaAnaheim Ducks202315
Devin KaplanAnaheim Ducks202258
Emil JarventieAnaheim Ducks2023143
Etienne MorinAnaheim Ducks202347
Filip MesarAnaheim Ducks202226
Henry ThrunAnaheim Ducks2019113
Ian MooreAnaheim Ducks202068
Isaiah GeorgeAnaheim Ducks202285
Jack BadiniAnaheim Ducks2017106Link
Jack PerbixAnaheim Ducks2018134
Jackson LacombeAnaheim Ducks201956
Matthew SeminoffAnaheim Ducks2022154
Nick MalikAnaheim Ducks2022141
Olen ZellwegerAnaheim Ducks202134
Sam ColangeloAnaheim Ducks202030
Sasha PastujovAnaheim Ducks202166
Sean TschigerlAnaheim Ducks2021130
Thimo NicklAnaheim Ducks2020128
Tyson HindsAnaheim Ducks202176
Zeb ForsfjallAnaheim Ducks2023111

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Anaheim Ducks Trade History

[2023-11-14 22:29:25] - John Stevens signed with Anaheim Ducks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:29:25] - John Stevens was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2023-11-14 22:29:09] - Gerald Mayhew signed with Anaheim Ducks for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000.
[2023-11-14 22:29:09] - Gerald Mayhew was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2023-11-14 22:27:19] - Brian Lashoff signed with Anaheim Ducks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:27:19] - Brian Lashoff was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2023-11-14 22:27:09] - Brett Sutter signed with Anaheim Ducks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:27:09] - Brett Sutter was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2023-11-14 22:26:51] - Andrej Sustr signed with Anaheim Ducks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:26:51] - Andrej Sustr was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2023-11-11 00:01:15] - Michael Vecchione signed with Anaheim Ducks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-11 00:01:15] - Michael Vecchione was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2023-11-10 23:59:28] - Matt Berlin signed with Anaheim Ducks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-10 23:59:28] - Matt Berlin was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2023-11-10 23:55:52] - Offer from Anaheim Ducks for Josh Leivo of $800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-10 23:46:39] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Maxime Comtois (66).
[2023-11-10 23:46:39] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Tyler Seguin (75), Y:2025-RND:4-DAL.



[2024-05-16 19:55:44] Both Anaheim Ducks and San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-05-16 19:54:47] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for San Diego Gulls.
[2024-05-10 19:30:06] John Gibson from Anaheim Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-05-10 19:26:06] Lukas Dostal of Anaheim Ducks was sent to pro.
[2024-05-10 19:26:00] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-05-09 19:24:39] John Gibson from Anaheim Ducks injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-05-09 19:24:39] Pro Game #1292 - Tyler Seguin from Anaheim Ducks has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-05-07 18:55:47] $500,000 was added to Anaheim Ducks bank account.
[2024-05-05 23:44:02] Successfully loaded Anaheim Ducks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:46.162.125.81 .
[2024-05-03 22:05:00] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Anaheim Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-05-02 19:21:41] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-30 21:01:31] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Anaheim Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-29 21:18:14] Successfully loaded Anaheim Ducks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:91.145.57.32 .
[2024-04-24 19:30:28] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Anaheim Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-22 18:15:45] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-20 20:55:09] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Anaheim Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-18 19:26:12] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-17 19:42:14] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-16 20:07:50] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Anaheim Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-13 19:00:22] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Anaheim Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-13 18:59:12] Successfully loaded Anaheim Ducks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:95.193.187.124 .
[2024-04-11 20:44:47] San Diego Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


Anaheim Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Anaheim Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Anaheim Ducks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Anaheim Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Anaheim Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA