Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Chicago Wolves
GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 2 | P: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 13 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Erik Beheim | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #71 vs Colorado Eagles

Game Center
Chicago Wolves
1-1-2, 4pts
1
2 Cleveland Monsters
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-0-2Home Record0-2-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.75Goals Per Game1.50
3.25Goals Against Per Game2.25
21.43%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Rockford IceHogs
1-3-0, 2pts
4
1 Chicago Wolves
1-1-2, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Home Record0-0-2
1-3-0Last 10 Games1-1-2
2.50Goals Per Game2.75
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.25
11.11%Power Play Percentage21.43%
69.23%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Chicago Wolves
1-1-2, 4pts
Day 11
Colorado Eagles
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-0-2Away Record0-2-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games1-3-0
2.75Goals Per Game2.00
3.25Goals Against Per Game2.00
21.43%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Chicago Wolves
1-1-2, 4pts
Day 12
Rochester Americans
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-0-2Away Record1-1-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.25
3.25Goals Against Per Game3.25
21.43%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Milwaukee Admirals
3-0-0, 6pts
Day 13
Chicago Wolves
1-1-2, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-2
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-1-2
3.67Goals Per Game2.75
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.75
20.00%Power Play Percentage21.43%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Ville KoivunenGoals
Ville Koivunen
4
Cade WebberAssists
Cade Webber
4
Justin RobidasPoints
Justin Robidas
5
Jesse PulkkinenPlus/Minus
Jesse Pulkkinen
2
Zach SawchenkoWins
Zach Sawchenko
1
Zach SawchenkoSave Percentage
Zach Sawchenko
0.892

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.75 GFG
Shots For
119
29.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.8%
Goals Against
13
3.25 GAA
Shots Against
120
30.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.0%
Team Info

General ManagerErik Beheim
CoachRod Brind'Amour
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,375
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team18
Contract Limit39 / 60
Prospects30


Team History

This Season1-1-2 (4PTS)
History132-112-41 (0.463%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)11 - 13 (0.458%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ville Koivunen0X100.00685793706067728375776664614444052650221805,833$
2Bradly Nadeau0XX100.00783889665967807175656863604343048620202918,333$
3Ben Jones0XX100.00885599646959736483676557575249047600261775,000$
4Travis Boyd0XX100.00623595645850716675656055566254047580321775,000$
5Justin Robidas0XX100.00603493655350836475666762584545050580221825,000$
6Brett Seney0XX100.00665383635450876375646156555852049570291775,000$
7Kevin Rooney0XX100.00623595616150766375586157556254049570321775,000$
8Vincent Arseneau0XX100.00796677566450655845515860526656047570331775,000$
9Boris Katchouk0X100.00613389615750776645595954555249048560271775,000$
10Ryan Suzuki0X100.00623489625850876375645960544646048560241775,000$
11Scott Morrow0X100.00766796717367716925655676514545046650231916,667$
12Joel Nystrom (R)0X100.00653696706966736725665778454545048630231925,000$
13Luke Rowe0X100.00776379556250855225524873445249048580271775,000$
14Cade Webber0X100.00715887526950714725514378404847049570242825,000$
15Travis Mitchell0X100.00736179546150835225585269465048049570261775,000$
16Marshall Rifai0X100.00736179556050645025544671435450047560271850,000$
17Aleksi Heimosalmi0X100.00645385585650805625545070474545048550221805,833$
18Jesse Pulkkinen0X100.00683893526850644725504369404343049550212880,833$
Scratches
1Kale Clague0X100.00655587595850885825545562505249046550271775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069498961625476614960576551514804858
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Zach Sawchenko0100.0065594673635756535760506050048580281775,000$
2Jon Gillies0100.0054464183585258615859506854049570311775,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006053447861555757586050645204958
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod Brind'Amour60606060996050CAN571500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Justin RobidasChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW4325000641631318.75%08120.331125120000500100.00%300001.2300000001
2Ville KoivunenChicago Wolves (CAR)RW4415-10048203920.00%08922.37000211000071150.00%3000011.1200000101
3Kevin RooneyChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW422410045151713.33%06716.7710125000000042.86%700001.1900000000
4Bradly NadeauChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW4134-200138112139.09%19022.65000211000050059.55%8900000.8800000000
5Cade WebberChicago Wolves (CAR)D4044120464230%77117.9500021100000000%000001.1100000010
6Brett SeneyChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW4011140434130%07418.66000211000010022.22%900000.2700000000
7Travis BoydChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW4101-40037721114.29%08020.22101212000000071.43%700000.2500000000
8Ben JonesChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW4011-5009895130%08822.16011113000070062.14%10300000.2300000000
9Joel NystromChicago Wolves (CAR)D4011-220435330%37719.4101131400005000%000000.2600000000
10Jesse PulkkinenChicago Wolves (CAR)D4011240356130%67218.2301131100003000%000000.2700000000
11Travis MitchellChicago Wolves (CAR)D4011100455240%56817.230000000002000%000000.2900000000
12Luke RoweChicago Wolves (CAR)D4011020430000%26716.960000000000000%000000.2900000000
13Aleksi HeimosalmiChicago Wolves (CAR)D4000000010000%0102.580000300001000%00000000000000
14Boris KatchoukChicago Wolves (CAR)LW4000100324140%16215.5600001000000030.88%680000000000000
15Marshall RifaiChicago Wolves (CAR)D4000-400140000%1266.620000100007000%00000000000000
16Ryan SuzukiChicago Wolves (CAR)C4000000001000%010.390000000000000%00000000000000
17Vincent ArseneauChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW4000-400636270%07218.0300003000000033.33%30000000000000
18Scott MorrowChicago Wolves (CAR)D4000-6004126230%69022.6300041300006000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average72111829-21140768711930969.24%32119416.60347281400000551152.35%31900010.4900000112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Zach SawchenkoChicago Wolves (CAR)41120.8923.2224200131200000040000
Team Total or Average41120.8923.222420013120000040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aleksi HeimosalmiChicago Wolves (CAR)D222003-12-31FINNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm805,833$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben JonesChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW261999-12-31CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentYesYes12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Boris KatchoukChicago Wolves (CAR)LW271998-12-31CANNo168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bradly NadeauChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW202005-12-31CANNo161 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-01-28NoNo22025-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett SeneyChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW291996-12-31CANNo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cade WebberChicago Wolves (CAR)D242001-12-31USANo212 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No825,000$--------825,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jesse PulkkinenChicago Wolves (CAR)D212004-12-31FINNo215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm880,833$0$0$No880,833$--------880,833$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel NystromChicago Wolves (CAR)D232002-12-31SWEYes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jon GilliesChicago Wolves (CAR)G311994-12-31USANo216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin RobidasChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW222003-12-31USANo173 Lbs5 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kale ClagueChicago Wolves (CAR)D271998-12-31CANNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-10-01NoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin RooneyChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW321993-12-31USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke RoweChicago Wolves (CAR)D271998-12-31USANo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marshall RifaiChicago Wolves (CAR)D271998-12-31CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan SuzukiChicago Wolves (CAR)C242001-12-31CANNo171 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Scott MorrowChicago Wolves (CAR)D232002-12-31USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm916,667$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Travis BoydChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW321993-12-31USANo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-07-07NoNo12026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Travis MitchellChicago Wolves (CAR)D261999-12-31USANo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ville KoivunenChicago Wolves (CAR)RW222003-12-31FINNo161 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo12025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm805,833$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vincent ArseneauChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW331992-12-31CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach SawchenkoChicago Wolves (CAR)G281997-12-31CANNo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.00186 Lbs6 ft11.14812,024$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis BoydBen JonesVincent Arseneau37113
2Brett SeneyBradly NadeauVille Koivunen30113
3Kevin RooneyBoris KatchoukJustin Robidas23122
4Bradly NadeauVille KoivunenJustin Robidas10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel NystromScott Morrow36122
2Luke RoweTravis Mitchell35122
3Cade WebberJesse Pulkkinen29122
4Marshall RifaiScott Morrow0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin RobidasBen JonesTravis Boyd60122
2Brett SeneyBradly NadeauVille Koivunen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel NystromScott Morrow50122
2Jesse PulkkinenCade Webber50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ville KoivunenBen Jones50122
2Bradly NadeauJustin Robidas50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesse PulkkinenScott Morrow50122
2Joel NystromMarshall Rifai50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ville Koivunen50122Joel NystromScott Morrow50122
2Bradly Nadeau50122Travis MitchellJesse Pulkkinen50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ville KoivunenJustin Robidas50122
2Bradly NadeauBen Jones50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesse PulkkinenScott Morrow50122
2Luke RoweJoel Nystrom50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bradly NadeauVille KoivunenBen JonesJoel NystromScott Morrow
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bradly NadeauVille KoivunenBen JonesJoel NystromScott Morrow
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bradly Nadeau, Ville Koivunen, Justin RobidasBradly Nadeau, Ville KoivunenBradly Nadeau
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Scott Morrow, Luke Rowe, Jesse PulkkinenScott MorrowTravis Mitchell, Scott Morrow
Penalty Shots
Vincent Arseneau, Kevin Rooney, Boris Katchouk, Ville Koivunen, Bradly Nadeau
Goalie
#1 : Zach Sawchenko, #2 : Jon Gillies
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Vincent Arseneau, Kevin Rooney, Boris Katchouk, Ville Koivunen, Bradly Nadeau, Ben Jones, Justin Robidas, Travis Boyd, Brett Seney, Ryan Suzuki
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Luke Rowe, Scott Morrow, Cade Webber, Travis Mitchell, Marshall Rifai


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Cleveland Monsters1000010012-1000000000001000010012-110.500112003350243144440304417400.00%20100.00%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627
2Iowa Wild11000000633110000006330000000000021.00061117003350353144440254019100.00%000%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627
3Rockford IceHogs1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00011200335023314444028154173133.33%20100.00%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627
4Tucson Roadrunners1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.5003580033503731444403796236233.33%30100.00%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627
Total411002001113-2211000007702000020046-240.500111829003350119314444012032147614321.43%70100.00%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627
_Since Last GM Reset411002001113-2211000007702000020046-240.500111829003350119314444012032147614321.43%70100.00%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627
_Vs Conference311001001011-1211000007701000010034-130.5001017270033509531444409028105910330.00%50100.00%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44L111182911912032147600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41102001113
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000077
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
200020046
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14321.43%70100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
31444403350
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1006986295627


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
213Chicago Wolves3Tucson Roadrunners4LXBox score
425Iowa Wild3Chicago Wolves6WBox score
739Chicago Wolves1Cleveland Monsters2LXBox score
855Rockford IceHogs4Chicago Wolves1LBox score
1171Chicago Wolves-Colorado Eagles-
1275Chicago Wolves-Rochester Americans-
1392Milwaukee Admirals-Chicago Wolves-
15103Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars-
17123Syracuse Crunch-Chicago Wolves-
21150Colorado Eagles-Chicago Wolves-
23167Tucson Roadrunners-Chicago Wolves-
24178Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars-
27200Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
28209Chicago Wolves-Syracuse Crunch-
31229Chicago Wolves-San Diego Gulls-
32242Charlotte Checkers-Chicago Wolves-
35258Chicago Wolves-Toronto Marlies-
38274Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
41295Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
45317Chicago Wolves-Utica Comets-
47332Laval Rocket-Chicago Wolves-
49350Chicago Wolves-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
52364Springfield Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
54377Chicago Wolves-Abbotsford Canucks-
55391Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
58404Cleveland Monsters-Chicago Wolves-
60422Chicago Wolves-Colorado Eagles-
62433Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-Chicago Wolves-
64447Chicago Wolves-Bakersfield Condors-
66465Chicago Wolves-Henderson Silver Knights-
68475Calgary Wranglers-Chicago Wolves-
70491Chicago Wolves-Calgary Wranglers-
72504Bakersfield Condors-Chicago Wolves-
75525Chicago Wolves-Belleville Senators-
77535Rockford IceHogs-Chicago Wolves-
80557Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins-
81569Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
85594Texas Stars-Chicago Wolves-
87609Chicago Wolves-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
89623Chicago Wolves-Rochester Americans-
90632Hershey Bears-Chicago Wolves-
93652Chicago Wolves-Hamilton Hammers-
95663Ontario Reign-Chicago Wolves-
97680Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack-
100693Chicago Wolves-Laval Rocket-
101701Grand Rapids Griffins-Chicago Wolves-
105727Henderson Silver Knights-Chicago Wolves-
107742Chicago Wolves-San Jose Barracuda-
109757San Diego Gulls-Chicago Wolves-
111774Chicago Wolves-Manitoba Moose-
113788Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears-
114795Belleville Senators-Chicago Wolves-
118820Milwaukee Admirals-Chicago Wolves-
120833Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
122853Coachella Valley Firebirds-Chicago Wolves-
125877Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs-
127887San Jose Barracuda-Chicago Wolves-
131913Hamilton Hammers-Chicago Wolves-
133928Chicago Wolves-Iowa Wild-
136946Utica Comets-Chicago Wolves-
137960Chicago Wolves-Ontario Reign-
140976Abbotsford Canucks-Chicago Wolves-
141987Chicago Wolves-Charlotte Checkers-
1451009Rochester Americans-Chicago Wolves-
1471023Chicago Wolves-Milwaukee Admirals-
1481035Chicago Wolves-Cleveland Monsters-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1501049Hartford Wolf Pack-Chicago Wolves-
1531067Chicago Wolves-Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-
1551081Colorado Eagles-Chicago Wolves-
1581099Chicago Wolves-Tucson Roadrunners-
1591116Iowa Wild-Chicago Wolves-
1661140Toronto Marlies-Chicago Wolves-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5020
Attendance2,8641,885
Attendance PCT71.60%94.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2375 - 79.15% 90,450$180,900$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
116,064$ 1,705,249$ 1,705,249$ 500,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 89,748$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,075,300$ 162 12,896$ 2,089,152$




Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan Suzuki2955575130-2116928742454710.05%70439414.9014193328000137353.94%00.59820
2Jack Drury1484576121-412017824837512.00%76290419.622341644201156552.36%10.83212
3Scott Morrow148186078-2418952242009.00%190321321.71108187201136033.33%00.4900
4Stefan Noesen763740771218115712428512.98%29144619.041323363110186446.60%11.06716
5Andrew Poturalski61254267212111911424510.20%26134622.0711203119000104258.72%21.00712

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Eetu Makiniemi764121140.9241.9945872615220011080420.53656
2Felix Sandstrom76323190.9212.1244540615719901200130.75060
3Pheonix Copley723029130.9022.9742450121021460210.70617
4Troy Grosenick722830140.9092.6342656218720601210200.52619
5Zach Sawchenko41120.8923.22242001312000000

Chicago Wolves Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2022763221034610196166303815130102794877381780244310279239619629849425317680262028509781722722028705198517132268437.17%2075672.95%1752135255.62%783152051.51%53397954.44%151674915447741589787
2023721831044105133160-2736817022526378-15361014022537082-127313319432736254153241438333520565781971653149911151404431.43%1283969.53%0612107756.82%659123453.40%45180556.02%130255014507491646852
202472233005905173198-253610140370291105-14361316022038293-117017328345602169062820724528307693921057232741410932931.18%973761.86%3691125355.15%663123753.60%51592155.92%139169514897111487740
2025722329061013192218-26369140381192110-1836141503202100108-873192343535118457448210266671068754222867640311992073918.84%1632882.82%11296231655.96%1229224554.74%611110455.34%169411491703546976484
2026411002001113-2211000007702000020046-24111829003350119314444012032147614321.43%70100.00%07013850.72%5610752.34%417058.57%1006986295627
Total Regular Season29697112018291723705755-5014843590917812347387-4014854530912911358368-1031670511361841614159267244667759199128852787243845227894175551368019929.26%60216073.42%53421613655.75%3390634353.44%2151387955.45%600432146274281257572892
Playoff
202219109000004649-31055000002531-695400000211832046731191111102235451581762038584192595418611931.15%501276.00%021543349.65%23444552.58%15327156.46%387201388183373189
2025514000001422-82110000088030300000614-82142640106350154394867018155309520210.00%15380.00%09316855.36%10618856.38%489351.61%10971123406733
Total Playoff241113000006071-111266000003339-61257000002732-52260991592117132736991972242708765247625513812125.93%651576.92%030860151.25%34063353.71%20136455.22%496272511224441222

Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Stefan Noesen1991120-1211836187611.84%836719.3246101000022036.36%01.0900
2Vasili Ponomarev1941014-2192423567.14%535518.73246400000159.89%00.7900
3Jack Drury192911-2242633543.70%734918.39066200010053.29%00.6300
4Ryan Suzuki24561121222334211.90%727311.39011000000056.10%00.8100
5Phillip Di-Giuseppe196410-72431294513.33%733117.456171000013065.00%00.6000

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Eetu Makiniemi1910720.9182.48113801475763060100
2Pheonix Copley51400.8206.71161001810000100
3Felix Sandstrom10000.8575.4611001740000
4Jeremy Brodeur30000.9631.301380038000000