Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Utica Comets
GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 11 | GA: 14 | PP%: 57.14% | PK%: 91.67%
GM : Patrik Friberg | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #70 vs Springfield Thunderbirds

Game Center
Rochester Americans
2-2-0, 4pts
5
3 Utica Comets
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
3.25Goals Per Game2.75
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage57.14%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Utica Comets
1-3-0, 2pts
2
3 Charlotte Checkers
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Home Record1-0-1
1-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-1
2.75Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.75
57.14%Power Play Percentage8.33%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Utica Comets
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 11
Springfield Thunderbirds
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
1-1-0Away Record0-2-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
57.14%Power Play Percentage25.00%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
San Diego Gulls
2-0-0, 4pts
Day 13
Utica Comets
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
0-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game2.75
1.50Goals Against Per Game2.75
0.00%Power Play Percentage57.14%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Utica Comets
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 15
Syracuse Crunch
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-0-1
1-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-1
2.75Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
57.14%Power Play Percentage25.00%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Tristan BertucciGoals
Tristan Bertucci
2
Assists
Jacob Lucchini
4
Points
Jacob Lucchini
4
Matthew StromePlus/Minus
Matthew Strome
0
Nico DawsWins
Nico Daws
1
Nico DawsSave Percentage
Nico Daws
0.877

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.75 GFG
Shots For
114
28.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
57.1%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.3%
Goals Against
14
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
114
28.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
91.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.5%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrik Friberg
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionNorth Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,453
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team19
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects28


Team History

This Season1-3-0 (2PTS)
History157-103-37 (0.529%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)15 - 18 (0.455%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jack Studnicka0XX100.00755391627356756275626262555249050580261775,000$
2Austin Poganski0X100.00653693636150896455636259565852050580291775,000$
3Sheldon Dries0X100.00613493645550836475616663586254050580311775,000$
4Jacob Lucchini0X100.00633591635850866245656254555852050570301775,000$
5Graeme Clarke0X100.00645487635750876545606456584847050570241775,000$
6Ben Berard0XX100.00653693616050866355586254565249051560261775,000$
7Justin Dowling0XX100.00603597615750776275625953546857049560352850,000$
8Jimmy Huntington0X100.00645385625650906375636055555249046560271775,000$
9Matthew Strome0XX100.00565266635565695525685258334139050550261775,000$
10Brett Chorske0XX100.00593393586150855955565859524646046550241775,000$
11Joey Abate0X100.00675879575450875655575759505249050540271775,000$
12Sam Bitten0X100.00736375536050785475535353485048049510251775,000$
13Colton White0X100.00765596627060695525625375455651050620281775,000$
14Trevor Carrick0X100.00715781586150845525555472486053051580311775,000$
15Nick Cicek0X100.00736377596250895725545166484847046570251775,000$
16Tristan Bertucci (R)0X100.00675485595950865825555371484242051570203934,166$
17Roland McKeown0X100.00685687596150905625555263485852050560291775,000$
18Angus Booth0X100.00625387575750855325544670444444049550212826,667$
Scratches
1Brian Pinho0X100.00623593605950906055596061545852046560301775,000$
2Spencer Smallman0X100.00675587595950666145595758525651046550292812,500$
3Reece Newkirk0X100.00675877495350594875554553414847049500241775,000$
4Jett Jones0X100.00633591436150554150474351374545049480231775,000$
5Ronnie Attard0X100.00685585576150765525595769505249046570261775,000$
6Ethan Edwards0X100.00645283585350895725525363494545049540232942,500$
7Sawyer Mynio (R)0X100.00635385585750835525555060474343046540203873,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066498659595181584658566150524804956
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nico Daws0100.0064674982676269646381635452049650251812,500$
2Jakub Málek (R)0100.0064604779636264576263505246050610231867,500$
Scratches
1William Rousseau0100.0064514376635556586064505045048580221775,000$
2Vyacheslav Peksa0100.0061514378535151485456505045048540231851,667$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006357467962586057606653524704960
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff65656560994550CAN671500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jacob LucchiniUtica Comets (NJD)C4044-100278180%15112.7500002000000045.71%7000001.5700000000
2Tristan BertucciUtica Comets (NJD)D4224-34071082125.00%108621.751014300007000%000000.9200000000
3Colton WhiteUtica Comets (NJD)D4123-3204294511.11%48421.020112400019000%000000.7100000000
4Sheldon DriesUtica Comets (NJD)C4123-10011013257.69%16817.1401114000000051.52%9900000.8800000000
5Joey AbateUtica Comets (NJD)LW4213-2005152140.00%04812.1000000000000025.00%400001.2400000000
6Ben BerardUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW4112-2205385312.50%06416.0110106000091018.18%1100000.6200000000
7Angus BoothUtica Comets (NJD)D4022-500652030%48822.110221400008000%000000.4500000000
8Jack StudnickaUtica Comets (NJD)C/RW4112000712101210.00%17017.6511224000090063.89%7200000.5700000100
9Graeme ClarkeUtica Comets (NJD)RW40220005310270%06015.2401104000000033.33%300000.6600000000
10Austin PoganskiUtica Comets (NJD)RW4022-1009512280%06817.1400004000000020.00%500000.5800000000
11Matthew StromeUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW41010001231433.33%15814.5400000000000075.00%400000.3400000001
12Trevor CarrickUtica Comets (NJD)D4101-21156481412.50%68020.091013400007000%000000.2500001000
13Sam BittenUtica Comets (NJD)LW4101-3206130233.33%04511.4200000000040044.44%900000.4400000000
14Roland McKeownUtica Comets (NJD)D4011000114430%36817.120001000005000%000000.2900000000
15Brett ChorskeUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW1000-100000000%01010.450000000000000%10000000000000
16Justin DowlingUtica Comets (NJD)C/LW4000-120251240%17218.2300000000070073.33%150000000000000
17Jimmy HuntingtonUtica Comets (NJD)C1000-100062010%11414.0700000000030062.50%160000000000000
18Reece NewkirkUtica Comets (NJD)C3000-220322100%13712.5700000000060048.84%430000000000000
19Nick CicekUtica Comets (NJD)D1000040211000%01717.220000000000000%00000000000000
20Ethan EdwardsUtica Comets (NJD)D3000000233010%35117.330000000003000%00000000000000
21Jett JonesUtica Comets (NJD)LW3000-200022010%13010.220000000000000%20000000000000
Team Total or Average72112031-30295748511430639.65%38117916.38461014460001831051.69%35400000.5300001101
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Nico DawsUtica Comets (NJD)41300.8773.5024000141140000040000
Team Total or Average41300.8773.502400014114000040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Angus BoothUtica Comets (NJD)D212004-12-31CANNo165 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm826,667$0$0$No826,667$--------826,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Austin PoganskiUtica Comets (NJD)RW291996-12-31USANo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben BerardUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW261999-12-31CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brett ChorskeUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW242001-12-31USANo170 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brian PinhoUtica Comets (NJD)C301995-12-31USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-07-07NoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colton WhiteUtica Comets (NJD)D281997-12-31CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentYesYes12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ethan EdwardsUtica Comets (NJD)D232002-12-31CANNo154 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$0$0$No942,500$--------942,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Graeme ClarkeUtica Comets (NJD)RW242001-12-31CANNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack StudnickaUtica Comets (NJD)C/RW261999-12-31CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-04-10NoNo12026-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob LucchiniUtica Comets (NJD)C301995-12-31CANNo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jakub MálekUtica Comets (NJD)G232002-12-31CZEYes190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jett JonesUtica Comets (NJD)LW232002-12-31CANNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jimmy HuntingtonUtica Comets (NJD)C271998-12-31CANNo164 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joey AbateUtica Comets (NJD)LW271998-12-31USANo160 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin DowlingUtica Comets (NJD)C/LW351990-12-31CANNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matthew StromeUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW261999-12-31CANNo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nick CicekUtica Comets (NJD)D252000-12-31CANNo185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nico DawsUtica Comets (NJD)G252000-12-31DEUNo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Reece NewkirkUtica Comets (NJD)C242001-12-31CANNo157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Roland McKeownUtica Comets (NJD)D291996-12-31CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ronnie AttardUtica Comets (NJD)D261999-12-31USANo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam BittenUtica Comets (NJD)LW252000-12-31CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sawyer MynioUtica Comets (NJD)D202005-12-31CANYes165 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm873,333$0$0$No873,333$873,333$-------873,333$873,333$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sheldon DriesUtica Comets (NJD)C311994-12-31USANo179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo12025-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Spencer SmallmanUtica Comets (NJD)RW291996-12-31CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$0$0$No812,500$--------812,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Trevor CarrickUtica Comets (NJD)D311994-12-31CANNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tristan BertucciUtica Comets (NJD)D202005-12-31CANYes176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm934,166$0$0$No934,166$934,166$-------934,166$934,166$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Vyacheslav PeksaUtica Comets (NJD)G232002-12-31RUSNo181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-16FalseFalsePro & Farm851,667$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William RousseauUtica Comets (NJD)G222003-12-31CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2925.93182 Lbs6 ft11.28802,443$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin DowlingSheldon DriesAustin Poganski30122
2Matthew StromeJack StudnickaGraeme Clarke27122
3Joey AbateJacob LucchiniBen Berard23122
4Sam BittenJimmy HuntingtonBrett Chorske20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor CarrickColton White30122
2Angus BoothTristan Bertucci27122
3Nick CicekRoland McKeown23122
4Angus BoothTristan Bertucci20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben BerardJack StudnickaGraeme Clarke50122
2Ben BerardSheldon DriesAustin Poganski50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton WhiteTrevor Carrick50122
2Angus BoothTristan Bertucci50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin DowlingJack Studnicka50122
2Jimmy HuntingtonBen Berard50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor CarrickColton White50122
2Tristan BertucciAngus Booth50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Austin Poganski50122Trevor CarrickRoland McKeown50122
2Graeme Clarke50122Angus BoothNick Cicek50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob LucchiniBen Berard50122
2Jack StudnickaAustin Poganski50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton WhiteTristan Bertucci50122
2Sheldon DriesAngus Booth50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Graeme ClarkeSheldon DriesBen BerardTristan BertucciColton White
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew StromeJacob LucchiniJustin DowlingRoland McKeownAngus Booth
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sheldon Dries, Austin Poganski, Ben BerardJacob Lucchini, Justin DowlingSam Bitten
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trevor Carrick, Tristan Bertucci, Nick CicekTrevor CarrickTristan Bertucci, Roland McKeown
Penalty Shots
Sheldon Dries, Ben Berard, Austin Poganski, Tristan Bertucci, Angus Booth
Goalie
#1 : Nico Daws, #2 : Jakub Málek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ben Berard, Austin Poganski, Jacob Lucchini, Jack Studnicka, Matthew Strome, Sheldon Dries, Brett Chorske, Joey Abate, Graeme Clarke, Justin Dowling
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Tristan Bertucci, Trevor Carrick, Angus Booth, Nick Cicek, Colton White


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Belleville Senators10001000431000000000001000100043121.000471100640134394727126104225360.00%20100.00%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627
2Charlotte Checkers1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600640119394727128581811100.00%40100.00%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627
3Rochester Americans1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00035800640130394727135131314100.00%4175.00%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627
4Toronto Marlies1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460064013139472712510420000%20100.00%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627
Total403010001114-32020000058-32010100066020.25011203100640111439472711143829747457.14%12191.67%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627
_Since Last GM Reset403010001114-32020000058-32010100066020.25011203100640111439472711143829747457.14%12191.67%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627
_Vs Conference403010001114-32020000058-32010100066020.25011203100640111439472711143829747457.14%12191.67%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
42L211203111411438297400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40310001114
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000058
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201100066
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7457.14%12191.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
39472716401
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
875696325627


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
317Toronto Marlies3Utica Comets2LBox score
427Utica Comets4Belleville Senators3WXBox score
744Rochester Americans5Utica Comets3LBox score
958Utica Comets2Charlotte Checkers3LBox score
1170Utica Comets-Springfield Thunderbirds-
1385San Diego Gulls-Utica Comets-
15105Utica Comets-Syracuse Crunch-
17116Grand Rapids Griffins-Utica Comets-
19139Laval Rocket-Utica Comets-
21149Utica Comets-Cleveland Monsters-
23166Utica Comets-Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-
25181Iowa Wild-Utica Comets-
27194Utica Comets-Toronto Marlies-
28206Utica Comets-Hamilton Hammers-
30221Springfield Thunderbirds-Utica Comets-
32239Utica Comets-Laval Rocket-
34253Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comets-
37268Utica Comets-Belleville Senators-
39285Hershey Bears-Utica Comets-
43305Utica Comets-Tucson Roadrunners-
45317Chicago Wolves-Utica Comets-
47337Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-Utica Comets-
51358Utica Comets-Colorado Eagles-
54375Cleveland Monsters-Utica Comets-
56395Abbotsford Canucks-Utica Comets-
58408Utica Comets-Springfield Thunderbirds-
60421Utica Comets-Hartford Wolf Pack-
62432Rochester Americans-Utica Comets-
64450Utica Comets-Manitoba Moose-
66466Manitoba Moose-Utica Comets-
68478Utica Comets-Bakersfield Condors-
70496Utica Comets-Rochester Americans-
72503Rockford IceHogs-Utica Comets-
74519Utica Comets-San Jose Barracuda-
76533Toronto Marlies-Utica Comets-
78544Utica Comets-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
80563Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comets-
85595Charlotte Checkers-Utica Comets-
89621Tucson Roadrunners-Utica Comets-
91638Utica Comets-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
93651Bakersfield Condors-Utica Comets-
96671Utica Comets-Syracuse Crunch-
98682Providence Bruins-Utica Comets-
101704Utica Comets-Abbotsford Canucks-
103715Grand Rapids Griffins-Utica Comets-
105730Utica Comets-Charlotte Checkers-
107746Utica Comets-San Diego Gulls-
108752Milwaukee Admirals-Utica Comets-
111776Utica Comets-Rockford IceHogs-
113785Hamilton Hammers-Utica Comets-
117813Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Utica Comets-
120838Texas Stars-Utica Comets-
121849Utica Comets-Cleveland Monsters-
124870Utica Comets-Henderson Silver Knights-
125878San Diego Gulls-Utica Comets-
127888Utica Comets-Providence Bruins-
130908Belleville Senators-Utica Comets-
132918Utica Comets-Hershey Bears-
134937Henderson Silver Knights-Utica Comets-
136946Utica Comets-Chicago Wolves-
137959Utica Comets-Milwaukee Admirals-
139968Utica Comets-Texas Stars-
141986Colorado Eagles-Utica Comets-
1441008Ontario Reign-Utica Comets-
1471026Utica Comets-Ontario Reign-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1491042Utica Comets-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1501047Calgary Wranglers-Utica Comets-
1511058Utica Comets-Calgary Wranglers-
1551082San Jose Barracuda-Utica Comets-
1581103Laval Rocket-Utica Comets-
1651134Coachella Valley Firebirds-Utica Comets-
1681150Utica Comets-Iowa Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5020
Attendance2,9901,916
Attendance PCT74.75%95.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2453 - 81.77% 93,910$187,820$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
148,797$ 2,327,084$ 2,327,084$ 500,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 122,481$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,192,940$ 162 16,533$ 2,678,346$




Utica Comets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Graeme Clarke296101971981618631030588011.48%101491616.61182644471121118653.96%40.8104
2Sheldon Dries29681107188-71733304258419.63%77506417.11205575681012016851.30%10.7439
3AJ Greer148383573-1358826918228313.43%44250116.9019143333101108147.14%00.5804
4Marian Studenic220334073-18822612564177.91%69332715.13128202300006336.63%00.4412
5Tim Gettinger14433366982617213625912.74%34236616.4489172701116234.73%00.5836

Utica Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Nico Daws1799852190.9212.33104628940651651582590.78971
2Tuukka Rask76422590.9242.1646304316722051029410.82451
3Garret Sparks49162570.9022.672787231241269770110.69623
4William Rousseau21010.9800.71840014901000
5Conor Murphy30100.8625.114700429140000

Utica Comets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20227626250531161961762038141402242928111381211031741049599319631951513366876212428666894851702217720137416961896232.80%2107663.81%2773154949.90%856175948.66%533100253.19%164489515117351498745
202372243601326165203-38361217011237994-153612190020386109-23631652774425332666461747432656651392007641210713841336045.11%1714971.35%2632127549.57%662132849.85%46496947.88%134262614627341556776
2024722816010783206168383611907252101901136177035311057827102206339545113572812121685607917668621966693591635943840.43%1233571.54%1674131751.18%704145848.29%49189654.80%145774414806991467734
20257234230364218316914361911023109483113615120133289863901833144974864545813194063065263648219460944514501823117.03%1892984.66%31082219949.20%1248252949.35%534106850.00%164910881731565989492
2026403010001114-32020000058-320101000660211203100640111439472711143829747457.14%12191.67%07413953.24%7614751.70%336848.53%875696325627
Total Regular Season29611210302019251776173031148565301281273713561514856500811131039037416350761126920301115173264279628397232730402931244872826774314623960519532.23%70519073.05%83235647949.93%3546722149.11%2055400351.34%618034106282276755672776
Playoff
2022201010000004750-396300000212011147000002630-42047781251211152016972022102814573185440471501938.00%702071.43%224647152.23%24747751.78%15727756.68%445252397192375179
202462400000910-1312000006513120000035-2491625011350174645060016853281347342.86%9188.89%05711350.44%5311844.92%386756.72%119611185612361
2025734000001718-13120000046-242200000131216173047016641200746357622858681332214.55%28582.14%114124158.51%13527249.63%6812853.13%171116171559649
Total Playoff331518000007378-51587000003131018711000004247-53073124197141824292107134032339810969296536738792329.11%1072675.70%344482553.82%43586750.17%26347255.72%736429687305595290

Utica Comets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sheldon Dries3311920-4934529911.11%957117.316391300015049.29%00.7000
2Alexander Holtz2031417-1424191003.00%739419.73066700010026.67%00.8600
3Chase De-Leo201071733324187213.89%739719.89437702220071.79%00.8500
4Graeme Clarke3331013243329813.70%946013.96011500010038.46%00.5600
5Brad Richardson20561117143463613.89%837918.97235220261162.82%00.5800

Utica Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tuukka Rask2010640.9142.42121722495722583100
2Nico Daws135620.9292.108002228396840000