Login

Montreal Canadiens
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 12 | PP%: 15.38% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : Michael Turesson | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Montreal Canadiens
2-4-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
1 Toronto Maple Leafs
7-5-0, 14pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
0-3-0Home Record3-3-0
2-1-0Away Record4-2-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
1.67Goals Per Game2.50
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.17
15.38%Power Play Percentage15.69%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Toronto Maple Leafs
7-5-0, 14pts
4
FINAL
3 Montreal Canadiens
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
3-3-0Home Record0-3-0
4-2-0Away Record2-1-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games2-3-1
2.50Goals Per Game1.67
2.17Goals Against Per Game2.00
15.69%Power Play Percentage15.38%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Team Leaders
Matthew TkachukGoals
Matthew Tkachuk
2
Cole CaufieldAssists
Cole Caufield
3
Matthew TkachukPoints
Matthew Tkachuk
4
Nick SuzukiPlus/Minus
Nick Suzuki
2
Ilya SamsonovWins
Ilya Samsonov
2
Ilya SamsonovSave Percentage
Ilya Samsonov
0.948

Team Stats
Goals For
10
1.67 GFG
Shots For
181
30.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.4%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.8%
Goals Against
12
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
206
34.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.4%
Team Info

General ManagerMichael Turesson
CoachMichael Turesson
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainJoel Edmundson
Assistant #1Patrik Nemeth
Assistant #2Frank Vatrano


Arena Info

NameArena
Capacity22,000
Attendance19,277
Season Tickets11,000


Roster Info

Pro Team28
Farm Team23
Contract Limit51 / 60
Prospects26


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap28


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,849,408$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account73,248,330$
Projected Bank Account73,248,330$


Team History

This Season2-4
History70-81-20 (0.409%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)2-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matthew Tkachuk19XX100.0076675682818598993897996235747582798302649,500,000$
2Nick Suzuki0XX100.0067528992838799938488867980697178808102447,875,000$
3Cole Caufield0XX100.006240999362787794257798578062637779780221880,833$
4Frank Vatrano (A)0XXX100.0085447685718793813579887125767873817702933,650,000$
5Anthony Beauvillier0XXX100.0075439787727996763280816239757870807502624,150,000$
6Christian Dvorak0XX100.0057419884747577759276718163777271797202724,450,000$
7Kasperi Kapanen0XX100.0080449390717190684074736725727471797202723,200,000$
8Jason Dickinson0XX100.0078449085757387647870618325777269797102822,800,000$
9Adam Fantilli (R)0X100.007044869370777978737668582548467279700193950,000$
10Kevin Labanc62XX100.0075438681676864745370766075727268537002824,725,000$
11Rafael Harvey-Pinard0XX100.008343927364769076256689742551517679700241825,000$
12Nick Ritchie0X100.0094588176856584753062695753787567786802812,500,000$
13Joel Edmundson (C)0X100.0084677483857961582553489625748261307303023,500,000$
14Kaiden Guhle (R)0X100.008558828080816263256651872559586273720213864,000$
15Patrik Nemeth (A)0X100.0080458871937286572546489425748059797203113,125,000$
16Jan Rutta0X100.0078448682757283602548488825697259796903313,437,500$
17Caleb Jones0X100.0081448577718379742551477675707060796902611,350,000$
18Jordan Harris (R)0X100.006942897075765862255246782557565864650231842,500$
Scratches
1Leo Carlsson (R)0XX100.006642937768727085737580602550507447700193950,000$
2Matt Nieto83XX100.006541957972669363446469742579826640680311850,000$
3Oskar Sundqvist70XXX100.0071448981826680694169666425706967616702912,750,000$
4Chris Tierney0X100.006242958477588056696457762581766445660292750,000$
5Denis Gurianov0XX100.0069439485766487662562606225656666206502612,175,000$
6Andreas Johnsson0XX100.0065428682686577684268556279656564196402913,400,000$
7Dylan McIlrath0X100.008090486390788648253939663758585163630311750,000$
Farm Team
1Michael Pezzetta0XX100.009999617183647859366262657560606182650251750,000$
2Zach Aston-Reese0XXX100.008655917773599057445462732568706468640292840,630$
3Joseph Blandisi0XX100.006967757967616264796361635561615985620291750,000$
4Jacob Lucchini (R)0XXX100.008044996666618870265160702548486182610281750,000$
5Cooper Marody0XX100.007467826768666666806566626047476182610272950,000$
6Alex Limoges0X100.008174925874767965816464645947476281610261950,000$
7Joel Teasdale0XX100.007570857173676962505566626347476183610241750,000$
8Laurent Dauphin0X100.007143867069578060855057682559595883590281750,000$
9Mason Morelli0X100.007374726475606158755954615347475782580271750,000$
10Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (R)0X100.006657916958666762796358595646466151580231766,667$
11Josh Melnick0XX100.007365916665677058745557605547475877580281750,000$
12John Quenneville (R)0XX100.007371806471565657745655615449505847570271750,000$
13Jan Mysak (R)0XX100.007264947466646848634351584847465468560213829,000$
14Reilly Walsh0X100.007166817069808756255146594347475384590241925,000$
15Kristians Rubins0X100.008485806785657048253940653946465146590261750,000$
16William Trudeau (R)0X100.007170726673707554254844594347475283580213857,000$
17Mattias Norlinder (R)0X100.007468906870636750254439603847474985570232860,000$
18Chase Priskie0X100.007670896570697452253753625046465756570271800,000$
19Cameron Hillis (R)0X100.007062926763474747604543584245455120520231838,333$
20Louie Belpedio0X100.006970676370687350254341574046465144550271750,000$
21Otto Leskinen (R)0X100.006766746766545650254539573846464933530261750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755785757369776547606167436060626665
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Samsonov0100.008373718785879682898262626279868202611,800,000$
2Chris Driedger0100.006870627067666566696768535454806502922,625,000$
Scratches
1Cayden Primeau0100.00585468806161506060563048485480590243890,000$
Farm Team
1Joe Vrbetic (R)0100.00665258685255555458515244447768550211750,000$
2Jordan Papirny0100.00585856656056575451565544445863550271750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067616374656565636562535050647563
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Michael Turesson6060606016050SWE5021,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matthew TkachukMontreal CanadiensLW/RW622401201572061910.00%213923.290000110000170030.43%2351000.5700000000
2Nick SuzukiMontreal CanadiensC/RW62242006111531313.33%012220.461012110001221047.24%12735000.6500000000
3Cole CaufieldMontreal CanadiensLW/RW61342006319585.26%211819.830112110000190040.74%2740000.6700000010
4Frank VatranoMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW6224180711206810.00%711419.13011280002171042.22%9021000.7000000001
5Anthony BeauvillierMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW612310095155116.67%49616.08011210000000033.33%332000.6200000002
6Kasperi KapanenMontreal CanadiensLW/RW61231009891611.11%29415.7900008000000075.00%412000.6300000000
7Kaiden GuhleMontreal CanadiensD61121405912028.33%613021.69101210000122000%013000.3100000100
8Caleb JonesMontreal CanadiensD6011040642130%19515.880000100004000%002000.2100000000
9Patrik NemethMontreal CanadiensD6011-1404107430%1014924.87000011000121000%006000.1300000000
10Adam FantilliMontreal CanadiensC5000020215520%2448.8100000000010027.78%180000000000000
11Leo CarlssonMontreal CanadiensC/RW1000000010000%055.5700000000000025.00%40000000000000
12Christian DvorakMontreal CanadiensC/LW600002034157110%19115.17000020001100055.56%456100000000000
13Nick RitchieMontreal CanadiensLW6000-100100010%1132.3300000000000033.33%60000000000000
14Kevin LabancMontreal CanadiensLW/RW60000203415460%27412.3500000000000033.33%35000000000000
15Jan RuttaMontreal CanadiensD6000140378320%712621.0100009000121000%01500000000000
16Oskar SundqvistMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW3000-200034010%0206.9700000000000027.27%110000000000000
17Matt NietoMontreal CanadiensLW/RW1000-100000000%077.020000000000000%00000000000000
18Jordan HarrisMontreal CanadiensD3000-100430010%24715.690000000003000%00100000000000
19Jason DickinsonMontreal CanadiensC/LW6000000744140%08013.4000002000020040.00%50400000000000
20Joel EdmundsonMontreal CanadiensD6000-18010116200%913121.9100018000018000%01600000000000
21Rafael Harvey-PinardMontreal CanadiensLW/RW5000-220835330%15811.750000100001000%30200000000000
Team Total or Average1081016260520108109181561045.52%59176216.322351110700071852043.09%3693241000.3000000113
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SamsonovMontreal Canadiens52210.9481.8030000917385000050210
2Chris DriedgerMontreal Canadiens10100.9093.00600033317000015000
Team Total or Average62310.9422.00360001220610200065210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FantilliMontreal CanadiensC192004-12-31 08:42:59Yes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$67,857$No950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------
Andreas Johnsson (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW291994-12-31No194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,400,000$3,400,000$242,857$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Anthony Beauvillier (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW/RW261997-12-31No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,150,000$4,150,000$296,429$No4,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Caleb Jones (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD261997-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,350,000$1,350,000$96,429$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Cayden PrimeauMontreal CanadiensG241999-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$890,000$63,571$No890,000$890,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Chris Driedger (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensG291994-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,625,000$2,625,000$187,500$No2,625,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Chris TierneyMontreal CanadiensC291994-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-04-10FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$53,571$No937,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW271996-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,450,000$4,450,000$317,857$No4,450,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole CaufieldMontreal CanadiensLW/RW222001-12-31No174 Lbs5 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm880,833$880,833$62,917$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Denis Gurianov (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW261997-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,175,000$2,175,000$155,357$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathMontreal CanadiensD311992-12-31No231 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$53,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Frank Vatrano (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW/RW291994-12-31No200 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only3,650,000$3,650,000$260,714$No3,650,000$3,650,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ilya Samsonov (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensG261997-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,800,000$1,800,000$128,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jan Rutta (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD331990-12-31No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,437,500$3,437,500$245,536$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jason Dickinson (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW281995-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,800,000$2,800,000$200,000$No2,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel Edmundson (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD301993-12-31No224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$250,000$No3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jordan HarrisMontreal CanadiensD232000-12-31Yes189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm842,500$842,500$60,179$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaiden GuhleMontreal CanadiensD212002-12-31Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm864,000$864,000$61,714$No864,000$864,000$-------NoNo-------
Kasperi Kapanen (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW271996-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,200,000$3,200,000$228,571$No3,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin Labanc (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW281995-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-04-10NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,725,000$4,725,000$337,500$No4,725,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Leo CarlssonMontreal CanadiensC/RW192004-12-31 14:23:04Yes198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo32024-04-11FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$67,857$No950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------
Matt Nieto (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW311992-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-04-10NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$60,714$No------------------Link
Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW261997-12-31No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$678,571$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Nick Ritchie (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW281995-12-31No230 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$178,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/RW241999-12-31No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro Only7,875,000$7,875,000$562,500$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Oskar Sundqvist (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW/RW291994-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$196,429$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrik Nemeth (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD311992-12-31No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,125,000$3,125,000$223,214$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Rafael Harvey-PinardMontreal CanadiensLW/RW241999-12-31No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$825,000$58,929$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2826.61200 Lbs6 ft11.862,698,744$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,564,833$51,066,500$24,679,000$17,375,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukNick SuzukiCole Caufield33023
2Anthony BeauvillierFrank VatranoKasperi Kapanen33023
3Jason DickinsonChristian DvorakKevin Labanc22032
4Rafael Harvey-PinardAdam FantilliMatthew Tkachuk12131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth33122
2Kaiden GuhleJan Rutta31122
3Caleb JonesJordan Harris26221
4Joel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth10221
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukNick SuzukiCole Caufield50014
2Anthony BeauvillierFrank VatranoKasperi Kapanen50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth50212
2Kaiden GuhleJan Rutta50212
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukNick Suzuki50140
2Cole CaufieldFrank Vatrano50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth50230
2Kaiden GuhleJan Rutta50230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew Tkachuk50140Joel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth50140
2Nick Suzuki50140Kaiden GuhleJan Rutta50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukNick Suzuki50122
2Cole CaufieldFrank Vatrano50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth50122
2Kaiden GuhleJan Rutta50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew TkachukNick SuzukiCole CaufieldJoel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew TkachukNick SuzukiCole CaufieldJoel EdmundsonPatrik Nemeth
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rafael Harvey-Pinard, Nick Ritchie, Christian DvorakJason Dickinson, Nick RitchieChristian Dvorak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Caleb Jones, Kaiden Guhle, Jan RuttaCaleb JonesKaiden Guhle, Jan Rutta
Penalty Shots
Matthew Tkachuk, Nick Suzuki, Cole Caufield, Frank Vatrano, Anthony Beauvillier
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Chris Driedger


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Toronto Maple Leafs624000001012-23030000048-43210000064240.3331016260060311815872483206595210813215.38%26484.62%04713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%122701345510549
Total624000001012-23030000048-43210000064240.3331016260060311815872483206595210813215.38%26484.62%04713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%122701345510549
_Since Last GM Reset624000001012-23030000048-43210000064240.3331016260060311815872483206595210813215.38%26484.62%04713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%122701345510549
_Vs Conference624000001012-23030000048-43210000064240.3331016260060311815872483206595210813215.38%26484.62%04713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%122701345510549
_Vs Division624000001012-23030000048-43210000064240.3331016260060311815872483206595210813215.38%26484.62%04713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%122701345510549

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64OTL1101626181206595210800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001012
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
303000048
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000064
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13215.38%26484.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
58724836031
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
122701345510549


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Montreal Canadiens1Toronto Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
310Montreal Canadiens2Toronto Maple Leafs1WXBoxScore
518Toronto Maple Leafs1Montreal Canadiens0LBoxScore
726Toronto Maple Leafs3Montreal Canadiens1LBoxScore
934Montreal Canadiens3Toronto Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
1142Toronto Maple Leafs4Montreal Canadiens3LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity8000500030005150850
Ticket Price81472821182
Attendance21,24512,6038,26413,3592,360
Attendance PCT88.52%84.02%91.82%86.47%92.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 19277 - 87.62% 1,616,469$4,849,408$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 75,564,833$ 75,752,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 28 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 73,248,330$ 73,248,330$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -61,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:26PO:82OV:83
Cole CaufieldAGE:22PO:77OV:78
Frank VatranoAGE:29PO:73OV:77
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:26PO:70OV:75
Christian DvorakAGE:27PO:71OV:72
Kasperi KapanenAGE:27PO:71OV:72
Jason DickinsonAGE:28PO:69OV:71
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Kevin LabancAGE:28PO:68OV:70
Nick RitchieAGE:28PO:67OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:31PO:66OV:68
Oskar SundqvistAGE:29PO:67OV:67
Denis GurianovAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Michael PezzettaAGE:25PO:61OV:65
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:29PO:64OV:64
Andreas JohnssonAGE:29PO:64OV:64
Jacob Lucchini (R)AGE:28PO:61OV:61
Joel TeasdaleAGE:24PO:61OV:61
Mason MorelliAGE:27PO:57OV:58
Jan Mysak (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:56
Nick SuzukiAGE:24PO:78OV:81
Frank VatranoAGE:29PO:73OV:77
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:26PO:70OV:75
Christian DvorakAGE:27PO:71OV:72
Jason DickinsonAGE:28PO:69OV:71
Leo Carlsson (R)AGE:19PO:74OV:70
Adam Fantilli (R)AGE:19PO:72OV:70
Oskar SundqvistAGE:29PO:67OV:67
Chris TierneyAGE:29PO:64OV:66
Michael PezzettaAGE:25PO:61OV:65
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:29PO:64OV:64
Joseph BlandisiAGE:29PO:59OV:62
Alex LimogesAGE:26PO:62OV:61
Jacob Lucchini (R)AGE:28PO:61OV:61
Cooper MarodyAGE:27PO:61OV:61
Laurent DauphinAGE:28PO:58OV:59
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (R)AGE:23PO:61OV:58
Josh MelnickAGE:28PO:58OV:58
John Quenneville (R)AGE:27PO:58OV:57
Jan Mysak (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:56
Cameron Hillis (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:52
Matthew TkachukAGE:26PO:82OV:83
Nick SuzukiAGE:24PO:78OV:81
Cole CaufieldAGE:22PO:77OV:78
Frank VatranoAGE:29PO:73OV:77
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:26PO:70OV:75
Kasperi KapanenAGE:27PO:71OV:72
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Leo Carlsson (R)AGE:19PO:74OV:70
Kevin LabancAGE:28PO:68OV:70
Matt NietoAGE:31PO:66OV:68
Oskar SundqvistAGE:29PO:67OV:67
Denis GurianovAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:29PO:64OV:64
Andreas JohnssonAGE:29PO:64OV:64
Joseph BlandisiAGE:29PO:59OV:62
Jacob Lucchini (R)AGE:28PO:61OV:61
Cooper MarodyAGE:27PO:61OV:61
Joel TeasdaleAGE:24PO:61OV:61
Josh MelnickAGE:28PO:58OV:58
John Quenneville (R)AGE:27PO:58OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Joel EdmundsonAGE:30PO:61OV:73
Kaiden Guhle (R)AGE:21PO:62OV:72
Patrik NemethAGE:31PO:59OV:72
Caleb JonesAGE:26PO:60OV:69
Jan RuttaAGE:33PO:59OV:69
Jordan Harris (R)AGE:23PO:58OV:65
Dylan McIlrathAGE:31PO:51OV:63
Reilly WalshAGE:24PO:53OV:59
Kristians RubinsAGE:26PO:51OV:59
William Trudeau (R)AGE:21PO:52OV:58
Chase PriskieAGE:27PO:57OV:57
Mattias Norlinder (R)AGE:23PO:49OV:57
Louie BelpedioAGE:27PO:51OV:55
Otto Leskinen (R)AGE:26PO:49OV:53
Ilya SamsonovAGE:26PO:79OV:82
Chris DriedgerAGE:29PO:54OV:65
Cayden PrimeauAGE:24PO:54OV:59
Joe Vrbetic (R)AGE:21PO:77OV:55
Jordan PapirnyAGE:27PO:58OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Blake BiondiMontreal Canadiens2020135
Daimon GardnerMontreal Canadiens2022121
Daniil SobolevMontreal Canadiens2021143
Dmitri KostenkoMontreal Canadiens202187
Gavin WhiteMontreal Canadiens2022125
George FegarasMontreal Canadiens202290
Gianni FairbrotherMontreal Canadiens2019103
Jack SmithMontreal Canadiens2020121
Jacob OlofssonMontreal Canadiens201841
Jani NymanMontreal Canadiens202265
Jayden StrubleMontreal Canadiens201972
Joni IkonenMontreal Canadiens201767
Joshua RoyMontreal Canadiens2021144
Justin GillMontreal Canadiens2023108
Lukas DragicevicMontreal Canadiens202365
Nikita GrebenkinMontreal Canadiens2022153
Noah ChadwickMontreal Canadiens2023129
Oliver KapanenMontreal Canadiens202164
Riley KidneyMontreal Canadiens202163
Rodwin DionicioMontreal Canadiens202397
Roni HirvonenMontreal Canadiens202055
Samuel HonzekMontreal Canadiens202333
Tnias MathurinMontreal Canadiens2022156
Yegor SidorovMontreal Canadiens202386
Yegor ZavraginMontreal Canadiens202383
Yevgeni VolokhinMontreal Canadiens2023121

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks



Montreal Utslagna ur cupen

By Michael Turesson (Montreal Canadiens) On Sunday 26th May 2024 / 6:20pm

### Montreal Canadiens Utslagna ur Stanley Cup efter Förlust mot Toronto Maple Leafs

**Montreal, 26 maj 2024** – Montreal Canadiens dröm om Stanley Cup är över för denna säsong efter en dramatisk förlust mot Toronto Maple Leafs. Matchen, som avgjordes i förlängning, slutade med siffrorna 4-3 till Maple Leafs.

#### Matchhändelser:

**Första Perioden:**
- Montreal tog en tidig ledning med två snabba mål. Matthew Tkachuk satte första målet efter endast fyra sekunder, assisterad av Nick Suzuki. Två minuter senare utökade Cole Caufield ledningen med hjälp av Tkachuk och Patrik Nemeth.
- Toronto svarade genom Mitchell Marner, som reducerade till 2-1 på pass från Jake Guentzel och Auston Matthews vid 11:48.
- Senare i perioden drabbades både David Perron (TOR) och Adam Fantilli (MTL) av varsin utvisning.

**Andra Perioden:**
- Den andra perioden förblev mållös och utan några utvisningar, vilket innebar att Montreal höll kvar sin ledning.

**Tredje Perioden:**
- Anthony Beauvillier ökade Montreals ledning till 3-1 tidigt i tredje perioden, assisterad av Frank Vatrano och Kasperi Kapanen.
- Toronto kom dock tillbaka starkt. David Perron reducerade till 3-2 på powerplay efter en assist av Guentzel och Jonathan Toews.
- Morgan Rielly kvitterade till 3-3 med mindre än en minut kvar av ordinarie tid, assisterad av Marner och David Savard.
- Montreal drabbades av flera utvisningar under perioden, vilket skapade svåra förutsättningar för laget att försvara sin ledning.

**Förlängning:**
- I förlängningen avgjorde Toronto snabbt. Jonathan Toews blev matchhjälte genom att sätta det avgörande målet på powerplay efter bara 1:21, assisterad av David Perron och Jake Guentzel.

Med denna förlust är Montreal Canadiens utslagna ur Stanley Cup med 4-2 i matcher och Toronto Maple Leafs avancerar vidare. Montreal kämpade tappert, men kunde inte hålla undan Torontos press i de avgörande ögonblicken av matchen.

New Comment

Montreal Canadiens riskerar eliminering i Stanley Cup Playoffs

By Michael Turesson (Montreal Canadiens) On Saturday 25th May 2024 / 4:56pm

### Montreal Canadiens Facing Elimination in Stanley Cup Playoffs

Montreal Canadiens står inför en avgörande match i Stanley Cup-slutspelet efter en serie tuffa förluster. Laget har nu kniven mot strupen och måste vinna sin nästa match för att hålla hoppet om en mästerskapstitel vid liv. Efter en rad jämna matcher har motståndarna visat sig vara starka, vilket gör Canadiens uppgift ännu mer utmanande.

Canadiens har haft en varierad prestation under slutspelet, med nyckelspelare som behöver kliva fram för att vända situationen. Trots att laget har kämpat hårt, visar statistiken att de behöver förbättra sitt spel, särskilt i powerplay och försvar.

"Det är nu eller aldrig," säger tränaren efter den senaste förlusten. "Vi måste ge allt vi har och visa vad vi är gjorda av."

Nästa match blir avgörande för Montreal, där varje spelares insats kan vara skillnaden mellan att fortsätta kampen om Stanley Cup eller att bli utslagna ur slutspelet.

 

New Comment

Bekräftad Trejd

By MIchael Turesson (Montreal Canadiens) On Wednesday 10th April 2024 / 6:02pm

Det har bekräftats att Ottawa Senators har trejdat spelarna Kevin Labanc och Matt Nieto till Montreal Canadiens i utbyte mot Montreal Canadiens val i den fjärde rundan av NHL-draften 2024. Det ska bli intressant att följa hur denna handel påverkar båda lagen under den kommande säsongen.

New Comment

🚨 Nyhetsbulletin: Montreal Canadiens presenterar ny General Manager! 🚨

By MIchael Turesson (Montreal Canadiens) On Tuesday 9th April 2024 / 6:02pm

🚨 Nyhetsbulletin: Montreal Canadiens presenterar ny General Manager! 🚨

I en överraskande nyhet har Montreal Canadiens utsett en ny General Manager till organisationen. Efter noggranna överväganden har laget valt Michael Turesson för den prestigefyllda rollen.

Michael Turesson tar med sig en imponerande meritlista och gedigen erfarenhet inom hockeyvärlden. Med tidigare framgångsrika uppdrag inom ledningspositioner hos andra framstående NHL-klubbar, har Michael Turesson visat prov på enastående ledarskap och strategiskt tänkande.

Fansen är ivriga att se vilka förändringar och förbättringar Michael Turesson kommer att införa i laget för att föra Canadiens mot nya framgångar. Med Montreal Canadiens rika historia som bakgrund förväntar sig alla att Michael Turesson ska leda laget med stor skicklighet och vision.

Fortsätt följa med för fler uppdateringar när Montreal Canadiens under Michael Turessons ledarskap tar nästa steg i sin resa mot framgång! 🏒🔵⚪🔴

New Comment



Montreal Canadiens Trade History

[2024-05-26 19:34:31] - Montreal Canadiens was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-05-12 18:55:07] - Laval Rocket didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-04-21 20:08:15] - Frank Vatrano has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-21 20:08:15] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-21 20:08:15] - Patrik Nemeth has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-21 20:08:15] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-21 20:08:15] - Joel Edmundson has been selected as captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-21 20:08:15] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-11 20:27:19] - Leo Carlsson was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-10 21:41:41] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Y:2024-RND:4-MTL.
[2024-04-10 21:41:41] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Kevin Labanc (70), Matt Nieto (68).
[2024-04-09 19:48:18] - General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager Michael Turesson
[2024-04-09 19:48:18] - General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager MIchael Turesson
[2024-04-09 18:44:46] - General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager MIchael Turesson
[2024-04-09 18:44:36] - Montreal Canadiens hired MIchael Turesson for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2024-04-09 18:44:35] - Montreal Canadiens fired Pat Quinn.
[2024-02-22 18:42:33] - Montreal Canadiens hired Pat Quinn for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-02-22 18:42:32] - Montreal Canadiens fired Emil Vinglöv.
[2024-02-22 18:41:51] - General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager Emil Vinglöv
[2024-01-05 14:47:12] - Adam Fantilli was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-29 18:17:32] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Montreal Canadiens : Anthony Beauvillier (71).
[2023-11-29 18:17:32] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Los Angeles Kings : Josh Anderson (72), Y:2025-RND:2-MTL, Y:2025-RND:5-MTL.
[2023-11-14 22:29:29] - Josh Melnick signed with Montreal Canadiens for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:29:29] - Josh Melnick was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-14 22:29:22] - John Quenneville signed with Montreal Canadiens for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:29:22] - John Quenneville was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-14 22:27:16] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Brian Lashoff of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-13 22:21:27] - Kristians Rubins signed with Montreal Canadiens for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-13 22:21:27] - Kristians Rubins was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-13 22:20:52] - Joseph Blandisi signed with Montreal Canadiens for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-13 22:20:52] - Joseph Blandisi was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-13 22:20:22] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Jean-Sebastien Dea of $762,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-12 22:18:11] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Strauss Mann of $842,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-12 22:16:14] - Jordan Papirny signed with Montreal Canadiens for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-12 22:16:14] - Jordan Papirny was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-12 22:14:00] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Dylan Wells of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-12 22:13:46] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Charles Hudon of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-12 22:13:09] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Austin Rueschhoff of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-10 23:59:26] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Matt Berlin of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-10 23:51:50] - Chase Priskie signed with Montreal Canadiens for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-10 23:51:50] - Chase Priskie was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-10 23:51:30] - Offer from Montreal Canadiens for Brogan Rafferty of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-09 22:53:52] - Mason Morelli signed with Montreal Canadiens for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:53:52] - Mason Morelli was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-09 22:47:49] - Cooper Marody signed with Montreal Canadiens for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:47:49] - Cooper Marody was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2023-11-09 22:44:34] - Alex Limoges signed with Montreal Canadiens for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:44:34] - Alex Limoges was added to Montreal Canadiens.



[2024-06-10 19:12:11] $2,000,000 was added to Montreal Canadiens bank account.
[2024-05-29 18:31:34] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-05-26 19:34:30] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-05-26 19:34:17] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:78.66.149.201 .
[2024-05-25 21:19:06] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-05-25 21:18:49] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-05-24 19:35:36] Joel Edmundson from Montreal Canadiens is back from Sore Left Knee Injury.
[2024-05-24 19:35:35] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-05-24 19:35:35] Game 34 - Joel Edmundson from Montreal Canadiens is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 3 days.
[2024-05-24 19:34:23] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-05-24 19:33:33] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-05-23 18:40:11] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-05-22 19:47:26] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-05-22 19:47:26] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Carter Hart of Toronto Maple Leafs (0.978) / 2 - Robert Thomas of Washington Capitals (5-1-6) / 3 - Ilya Samsonov of Montreal Canadiens (0.965)
[2024-05-22 19:47:07] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-05-21 19:24:39] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-05-20 19:30:33] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-05-20 19:30:12] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:212.85.92.232 .
[2024-05-19 21:20:37] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-05-16 19:54:45] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-05-16 19:54:41] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-05-15 19:35:32] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-05-10 19:29:23] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-05-08 19:50:28] Montreal Canadiens lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-05-07 18:52:30] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-05-05 23:44:02] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:46.162.125.81 .
[2024-05-03 22:04:48] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:92.32.230.116 .
[2024-04-30 21:00:46] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-27 20:57:08] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:83.191.113.229 .
[2024-04-24 19:30:13] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:139.122.191.226 .
[2024-04-23 21:23:51] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-23 21:23:49] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-04-22 18:15:45] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Alex Lyon of Milwaukee Admirals (0.934) / 2 - Wyatt Johnston of Charlotte Checkers (2-6-8) / 3 - Jacob Lucchini of Laval Rocket (5-1-6)
[2024-04-22 18:15:44] Farm Game #1081 - Jacob Lucchini from Laval Rocket has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-21 20:08:15] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-20 20:55:09] Leo Carlsson from Montreal Canadiens is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2024-04-20 20:54:59] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-20 20:54:59] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Montreal Canadiens.
[2024-04-20 20:52:33] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:78.82.65.139 .
[2024-04-20 20:49:52] Montreal Canadiens roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-20 20:49:33] Montreal Canadiens roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-19 23:38:34] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-04-19 23:38:27] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-18 19:26:12] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-17 19:42:14] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-17 19:42:01] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-16 20:07:50] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Montreal Canadiens lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-16 20:07:50] Ilya Samsonov from Montreal Canadiens injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-04-16 20:07:39] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-16 20:07:34] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client from IP:212.85.92.232 .



No Injury or Suspension.


Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nick Suzuki1647311518864519029663811.44%70366022.32214061101358247252.38%31.0318
2Cole Caufield1615682138-7107416348411.57%78320319.901226385603335129.62%00.86213
3Christian Dvorak1494965114-9168527040612.07%58283519.0315264144516188854.67%00.80414
4Matthew Tkachuk82424688-119219010032412.96%31172221.011616326110163233.66%11.0214
5Frank Vatrano165353873-26920411930411.51%36217613.19910193521366230.55%00.6703

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Samsonov954335100.9082.8153424025027161383830.68635
2Chris Driedger63203020.8973.133302411721671916720.91712
3Joe Vrbetic10000.7009.00200031050000

Montreal Canadiens Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202282214606117209265-5641122503001108143-354192103116101122-21642093245334045787911245373184785545250784770215993376017.80%2925880.14%7937192348.73%879172950.84%597115651.64%172596417757711466724
202382353503144245244141171603023127122541181900121118122-4892454076521162869010245177382683649250581869016123556919.44%2765181.52%7848177647.75%851174748.71%549113048.58%174598417537661462735
Total Regular Season1645681092511454509-5582294106024235265-3082274003237219244-2515345473111855110716416921490415041673169194501216651392321169212918.64%56810980.81%141785369948.26%1730347649.77%1146228650.13%347119493529153829281459
Playoff
2023624000001012-23030000048-43210000064241016260060311815872483206595210813215.38%26484.62%04713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%122701345510549
Total Playoff624000001012-23030000048-43210000064241016260060311815872483206595210813215.38%26484.62%04713235.61%7114947.65%418846.59%122701345510549

Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Frank Vatrano6224187112010.00%711419.13011200021042.22%00.7000
2Matthew Tkachuk62240121572010.00%213923.29000000000030.43%00.5700
3Nick Suzuki6224206111513.33%012220.46101200011047.24%00.6500
4Cole Caufield61342063195.26%211819.83011200000040.74%00.6700
5Kasperi Kapanen61231098911.11%29415.79000000000075.00%00.6300

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Samsonov52210.9481.80300009173850000
2Chris Driedger10100.9093.006000333170000